Presented by Beta

4TH - 6TH AUGUST 2017

Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy explains how and why we collect personal information about you. We are committed to responsible management of personal information in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003.

Collection of personal information

In order to receive certain information and to use certain services on this site you will be asked to provide personal information about yourself such as your name, address and email address. When you provide this information to us you consent to our use of that information in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy. This information will be used to provide you with the services that you have requested and to provide you with news and information about our products and services. If you no longer want to receive such information just let us know by email and we will stop sending it.

Storage of personal information

We will keep your personal information for as long as we need it to provide our products and/or services to you. We will try to keep personal information which we hold about you up to date, but if you think that we are holding information which is inaccurate or you are otherwise unhappy about our use of your personal information then please send us an email to let us know.

Sharing information

We will not sell the personal information that we collect from you. We use the personal information which we collect from you to help us provide our products and/or services to you. Some data processing in relation to this site may be carried out for us by a third party and in some cases that may mean that the third party will receive your personal information. Such third party will provide guarantees to us that they will provide an adequate level of security. Any date processing carried out for us by a third party will be governed by a written contract between us and that third party, which contract will provide that the third party will only act on our instructions. Apart from this we will not share or transfer any personal information with any other third party unless we are required to do so by law.

Cookies

Some websites use "cookies" which are text only strings of information that the website you are visiting transfers to the cookie file of the browser on your computer. Their purpose is to identify users and to enhance the user's experience by customising web pages. A cookie will usually contain the name of the domain from which the cookie has come, an expiry date for the cookie, and a value, which is usually a random generated unique number.

Use of cookies on our site

Types of cookies
Cookies may be either first party cookies or third party cookies. First party cookies are used by the website owner and third party cookies are used by a third party such as an advertiser or a web designer or a website host.
Cookies may be session cookies, which are temporary cookies that remain in the cookie file of your browser until you leave the site or persistent cookies, which remain in the cookie file for much longer. How long persistent cookies remain in your browser depends on the duration given to the cookie.
Cookies may record personal data such as name, and email address and/or non-personal data such as IP address and unique but anonymous customer identity.

This site uses first party cookies to record on an anonymous basis:

  • the precise time that you visit this site;
  • the precise web pages that you view and the websites visited by you before and after you visit this site;
  • to help us recognise you as a unique visitor when you return to this site and to allow us to tailor content for you;
  • to compile anonymous, aggregated statistics that allow us to understand how users use this site to help us to improve the operation of this site;
  • to allow you to carry information across pages of our site an avoid having to re-enter information;
  • to allow you to maintain a shopping basket;

This site does not use third party cookies.

Refusing cookies

You are entitled to refuse the use of cookies on this site.

You can refuse cookies by making modifying the settings in your browser.

For more information about how to manage cookies visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org/ I.P. Address

This site logs your Internet Protocol (I.P.) address. All computers that are linked to the Internet have an I.P. number. An I.P. address does not provide identifiable personal information.

Access

You are entitled under the Data Protection Act 1998 to a copy of the personal information that we hold about you if you apply to us in writing. We may make a small charge for dealing with any such request.< /p>

Links

This site provides links to other websites. Our Privacy Policy applies only to this site and we are not responsible for the privacy practices of third party sites.

Friday 11 August 2017

The Festival of British Eventing, presented by the British Equestrian Trade Association, took place at the weekend, with crowds drawn to Gatcombe Park, Gloucestershire to witness the very best that one day eventing has to offer and they were not disappointed.

Read more >
JOULES LAND ROVERJON WILLIAM STABLESCOTSWOLD LIFERANSOMES JACOBSONDODSON & HORRELL LTDEQUISTROBEDMAXNEW HOLLANDSMITH & WILLIAMSONPOL ROGERHOUSE OF FRASERRED SAVANNAHHARRINGTONS PET FOODEQUEX CHINARICHARD COGLANHAMPTONS INTERNATIONALWALNUT HILL EQUINE VETERINARY CLINICNEPTUNEJ C BHORSE TRIALS SUPPORT GROUPRENASAN HYPOCHLOROUS ANTISEPTIC RANGEBRITISH EQUESTRIAN TRADE ASSOCIATIONEHOABRITISH EVENTINGBRITISH EQUESTRIAN TRADE ASSOCIATIONTOPSPECST. JAMES'S PLACE WEALTH MANAGEMENTTOWNFIELDS SADDLERS LTD

Sponsors