Presented by Beta

4TH - 6TH AUGUST 2017

ROLL OF HONOUR

Croft Original Championship

1983David Green (AUS) on Mairangi Bay
1984Lucinda Green on Village Gossip
1985Mark Todd (NZL) on Charisma

British Open Championship

1986Bruce Davidson (USA) on J J Babu
1987Ginny Leng on Night Cap II
1988Mark Todd (NZL) on Charisma
1989Mark Todd (NZ9L) on Bahlua
1990Mary Thompson on King Boris
1991Mary Thompson on King William
1992Pippa Nolan on Sir Barnaby
1993David O’Connor (USA) on Lighter Than Air
1994Karen Dixon on Too Smart
1995William Fox Pitt on Chaka
1996Mary King on King William
1997Andrew Hoy (AUS) on Darien Powers  
1998Blyth Tait (NZL) on Ready Teddy
1999Mark Todd (NZL) on Word for Word
2000William Fox-Pitt on Moon Man
2001Cancelled
2002Andrew Nicholson (NZL) on Mallards Treat  
2003William Fox-Pitt on Stunning
2004Ruth Friend on Two Thyme
2005William Fox-Pitt on Chaka
2006Clayton Fredericks (AUS) on Nullabor
2007Mary King on Call Again Cavalier 
2008Ruth Friend on Mayhem III
2009Ruth Friend on Two Thyme
2010Daisy Berkeley on Springalong
2011Andrew Nicholson (NZL) on Nereo 
2012Event Cancelled 
2013Jonathan Paget (NZL) on Clifton Lush 
 2014 Andrew Nicholson (NZL) on Avebury
 2015 Chris Burton (AUS) on T S Jamaimo
 2016 Oliver Townend on Killnabradden Evo

British National Championship

1986Ginny Leng on Night Cap II
1987Ginny Leng on Night Cap II
1988Robert Lemieux on The Poser
1989Rodney Powell on The Irishman II
1990Mary Thompson on King Boris
1991Mary Thompson on King William
1992Pippa Nolan on Sir Barnaby
1993Ginny Leng on Welton Houdini
1994Karen Dixon on Too Smart
1995William Fox-Pitt on Chaka 
1996Mary King on King William
1997Mary King on King Solomon
1998Karen Dixon on Too Smart
1999Polly Clark on Westlord 
2000William Fox-Pitt on Moon Man
2001Cancelled
2002Pippa Funnell on Primmore’s Pride
2003William Fox-Pitt on Stunning
2004Ruth Friend on Two Thyme
2005William Fox-Pitt on Chaka
2006Lucy Wiegersma on In The Purple
2007Mary King on Call Again Cavalier
2008Ruth Friend on Mayhem III
2008Ruth Friend on Two Thyme
2010Daisy Berkeley on Springalong
2010Pippa Funnell on Mirage D'elle
2013Oliver Townend on Armada
2014Francis Whittington on Easy Target 
 2015Nicola Wilson on Beltane Queen
 2016 Oliver Townend on Killnabradden Evo

British Intermediate Championship

1993Andrew Nicholson (NZL) on Jagermeister II 
1994Mark Todd (NZL) on Chessman
1995Rodney Powell on Flintstone IV
1996Kristina Gifford on Harbinger
1997William Fox-Pitt on Mr Beluga
1998Kristina Gifford on Douce de Longvaut
1999Nick Turner on Copper Beech Lad
2000William Fox-Pitt on Tamarillo
2001Cancelled
2002Ruth Friend on Two Thyme
2003William Fox-Pitt on Tom Cruise II
2004Laura Fortune on Hello Again
2005Sarah Cohen on Cottage Craft Spirals
2006William Fox-Pitt on Macchiato
2007Oliver Townend on Daisy Crazy
2008Oliver Townend on ODT Landvision
2009Polly Stockton on Westwood Mariner
2010Ruth Edge on Applejack II
2011Angus Smales on Clover Hero
2013William Fox-Pitt on Fernhill Pimms 
2014William Fox-Pitt on Luxury FH 
 2015Oliver Townend on Note Worthy
 2016Alexander Whewall on Chakiris Star

British Novice Championship

2002Tom Robinson on  Something Funny 
2003Chris King on Capaduce
2004Clayton Fredericks (AUS) on Tennyson
2005Oliver Townend on Best of Spirits
2006William Fox-Pitt on Navigator
2007William Fox-Pitt on Cool Mountain
2008Brook Staples (AUS) on DHI Vitesse
2009Clayton Fredericks (AUS) on Bendigo III
2010Oliver Townend on Jeepers Creepers
2011Oliver Townend on Brucester Rooster
2012Cancelled 
2013Bettina Hoy (GER) on Seigneur Medicott 
 2014William Fox-Pitt on Top Biats 
 2015 Oliver Townend on Sonic de Sermentol
 2016Francis Whittington on Eventon

 Corinthian Cup for The National Restricted Novice Championship

 2015 Noah Brooke on Deo Volente III
 2016 Andrea Clark on Murphys Bonanza