Presented by Beta

4TH - 6TH AUGUST 2017

ARENA EVENTING RESULTS
SUNDAY 6TH AUGUST


ARENA EVENTING RESULTS 90cm Class


No.HORSERIDERSJ FaultsXC Faults TOTAL Faults (Time from Optimum)POS'N
87GLENWiles Mrs Annna000 (-2.06)1st 
39NAPTONS FLIGHTTapner Miss Madison000 (-6.5)2nd
42SINGING URBANITYJennings Miss Sophie000 (-6.65)3rd
49BELSTEADS BRAVEHEARTBrown Miss Rebecca000 (-7.60)4th
102CLONAVARN JANEPope Miss Katie000 (-8.76)5th 
13DREAM ONIngles Miss Victoria000 (-9.7)6th
70VLADIMERE IVChapman Mrs Julie101 (-5.64)7th
5FRUITFUL CRUISEBowe Miss Michelle102 (-8.7)8th
110ALL ABOUT ALBERTHorton-Smith Mrs Emma011 ( -10.05)9th
89MR BRABUSWing Miss Sherilyn303 (-7.6)10th 
90SHUTTERBUGColdicott Miss Ellie303 (-9.22)11th
72TYAN LADY ORTIZDavies Miss Zoe034 (-12.4)12th
22TEDBailey Miss Tash034 (3 xc TF)13th
79BENNY BANASSISweet Miss Amy044 (-13.09)14th
108HOLLY IIIIMillman Ms Jenny044 (13.15)15th 
17THE FULL MONTYCarter Miss Stephanie044 (-13.27)16th
84KISSEMMIE DYLANLavelle Ms Tracie505 (-3.42)17th
1WAYLANDSMORNING SUNSHINEBarke Mrs Wendy505 (5.82)18th
85FINE FEATHERSRobertson Miss Olivia505 (-6.3)19th
71OPIUMCammack Miss Ella505 (6.17)20th
8ROSSGIER BLUEGriffiths Miss Izzy505 (-10.14)21st 
12MR MUSCLEHampshire Miss Jenny606 (-6.19)22nd
78SEVEN IRON SIDRobson Miss Olivia606 (-9.9)23rd
16ETERNITYAshmead Miss Charlotte516 (-13.04)24th
82CRACKLING CLEOBloxsome Miss Sara516 (-10.52)25th
96WOODLANDER ROCCOCCOOlivier Ms Jennifer066 (-15.85)26th
109HARLEYHoyland Miss Laura707 (0)27th
33CELTIC WARRIOR IVRussett Mrs Julia707 (-0.98)28th
37STORMING NORMANRussell Miss Harriet707 (2.46)29th
86GRANVILLESaunders Mrs Sarah707 (-3.59)30th
52ROLOSalwey Miss Ottilie527 (-11.59)31st
34BALLYLUSK STAR REBELBrackstone Miss Anita538 (12.97)32nd
25BARDINO VELVETINAPreece Mrs Lucia909 (7.42)33rd
60HILARYBowler Mrs Janine549 (-13.1)34th
35CUTTON LIGHTNINGRicketts Miss Joanna10010 (2.94)35th
48CEIDE ROCKEYAyres Miss Lucy10010 (-4.56)36th
3STEELERS SINGALONGRouse Mrs Anne10010 (-6.47)37th
29MOSTYNTimberlake Miss Katie10010 (-7.79)38th
41OXVIEW MISTHardy Ms Abigail10010 (-9.22)39th
27TANGFASTIC HARIBOJones Miss Sammy7310 (-12.07)40th
100CUFFESGRANGE CLOVER ZChopping Miss Mia6410 (+13.24)41st
57COLLIGA DUNNOCKMcKellar Mrs Beccy5510 (-14.95)42nd
6DANGEROUS BRIANMesser Mrs Katie10010 (0.33)43rd
99MR GANGSTERPeckham Mrs Sue12012 (0)44th
32BENDIGO IVMatthews Miss Jude12012 (-9.37)45th
28BEYOND DOUBTSouthey Miss Josephine10212 (-11.17)46th
97THE BIG APPLEBaker Miss Hannah1021247th 
58OUR TIMStoner Miss Harriet5712 (-16.67)48th
54HOPE HADIDavis Miss Lowenna1031349th
26ALMAFrances Mrs Sarah10313 (12.57)50th
9HAYESTOWN DIAMOND TIABaird Miss Sarah14014 
38EGLWYSFACH ROGERSharpe Miss Casey14014 
43BLAZING SUNDonochie Mrs Chloe14014 
51AUTUMN MOSSJay Miss Annabelle5914 
98MADAM JITTER BUGHarris Miss Alex13114 
68TIAWilcox Miss Cheryl15015 
94LAZY ACRE RAINE DANCERBateman Miss Jessica10616 
15JOHNNYMcCalmont Miss Eliza16117 
18WHOS GLITZKemble Miss Emma17017 
66EARL OF THOMANDTonks Miss Millie20020 
77DARK ADMIRAL IIPlaice-Queen Miss Abbey02020 
91MASTER MISPRINTConlon Miss Aimee20020 
14TINYWatson Ms Charlotte21021 
61LYNWOOD SEEKERRoe Miss Philippa12021 
19FOXMERE SMOKEY JOECrow Mr Steve52025 
36LLANBERIS GLACIERMoffatt Miss Caitlin52025 
74PINGUHubbard Miss Eleanor52126 
107DAID O DIAMONDSHansford Mrs Lisa52328 
40CURRAGHAVARNA MARAEngel Mrs Annitta92029 
11TANGLESDownes Miss Isabelle102030 
111MILL HOUSE CARPE DIEMWright Miss Kirstie102232 
67TULLYVINBoliver Miss Michelle34034 
63CURRA POKEY JOEBennett Miss Leanne162036 
95PICAROONOlivier Mr Tristan172037 
44SCHOLARScott - Jarvis Mrs Kay252247 
7SIRNUNN LOUGHEHOE DIAMONDPratt Mr Roger114253 
55HUMPHRYTurner Mr Oliver332053 
62SEAMUS FINNIGANCarter Mr Barry193554 
88PRIMITIVE POPSICLEHaensel Ms Sherryl214162 
4DERNAHATTEN OAKAshfield Miss Mia10ElimE 
23MY MACKStevens Miss DaniellaElim -fall E 
24CLEOPATRA IVCarrel Mrs LeanneElim  E 
30CHARDONNAYBoraston Mrs ShirleyElim -fall E 
53REDHILLS DOUGLASCollins Mrs LauraElim  E 
59SMARTIE PARTYParkin Miss Lottie15Elim E 
75TITUS IKewin Mrs Jo0ElimE 
81DIKTATORASBloxsome Miss JuleElim -fall E 
101WIDEBAY BLUSHScott - Jarvis Mrs KayElim  E 


 ARENA EVENTING RESULTS 100cm Class

No.HORSERIDERSJ FaultsXC FaultsTOTAL (Time from optimum) POS'N 
188KILKERN ROCKGauntlett Mr Nick000 (-2.67)1st
149CAVANDJO SILVER FOXShelley Miss Morgan000 (-4.06)2nd
161SAMMIE IIIGriffiths Miss Chloe000 (-4.42)3rd=
171BALLYMOE BREEZEMitford-Slade Miss Daisy000 (-4.42)3rd=
185KINGTONMallett Miss Kimberley000 (-5.06)5th
169AMOREALCockrill Miss Lynda000 (-5.46)6th 
147IRISH SYNERGY HERORutherford Miss Sylvia000 (-6.28)7th
142GET FIZZICLESears Miss Heather000 (-7.17)8th
181IMPERATOBrettell Mrs Josie000 (-7.8)9th
153THE MERRY MONARCHPope Miss Jessica000 (-9.62)10th
193KING OF TREASURESRead Miss Abbey011 (-10.47)11th
180COLLINMatheson Miss Claire022 (-11.2)12th
170CHALLENGE ACCEPTEDGeorge Miss Harriet213 (-10.75)13th
168SEPPELINOBluck Miss Holly123 (-11.3)14th
190CARRAROE GREY ROADChopping Miss Mia505 (-2.77)15th
150BLACK SANDSWilliams Miss Grace505 (-3.45)16th
191LUNAWilliamson Miss Michelle505 (-4.79)17th
167GREAT JONESLewis Miss Shannon505 (-6.34)18th
156MONBEG PROTECTORTurner Miss Emily505 (-6.56)19th
189BELSTEADS BRAVEHEARTBrown Miss Rebecca505 (-7.04)20th
154HUGOSalwey Miss Ottilie505 (-7.44)21st
159BLACKWOODLANDS QUAILDavies Miss Isobel505 (-8.34)22nd
160STORM BLUEJay Miss Annabelle505 (-8.40)23rd
179AILLECROSS EMERSONMerritt Miss Gemma606 (+4.23)24th
157BABAWoodend Miss Lucy516 (-10.4)25th
144A LA ROSE ANGLAISEOverton Mrs Rose066 (-15.74)26th
152BOOGIE SHOESRose Mrs Catherine707 
174KING HENRYScotney Mrs Rebecca707 
145BILLY MCILROYRead Miss Abbey10010 
163ABSTRACT ARTKing Miss Lynda11011 
141JUMP STARTAllen Miss Megan12012 
176P J MY DARCOCope Miss Evie15015 
177FIRST SONGHarper Miss Megan15116 
192EIS ICE BABYOverton Mrs Rose15116 
186LAST FLIGHTMoor Mr Alexander20020 
162SNOOKOMSHolden Miss Louise152035 
148WINDY LADAyres Miss Lucy38038 
140ALL NIGHT DINAHWilliamson Miss Michelle04040 
183BUMBLEHarvey Miss Pippa202040 
178MOYDRUM STARHughes Miss Jemima41243 
143PETIT HIBOUAllen Miss Lowri352055 

 ARENA EVENTING SCHEDULE

SUNDAY 6TH AUGUST 2017                                

Courses designed by Capt. Mark Phillips & Mrs Di Boddy

Please note you do NOT have to be a member of British Eventing to compete in these classes.

CLASS 1:  Arena Eventing –  90cm Level  

CLASS 2:  Arena Eventing –  100cm Level

TWO PHASE COMPETITION

FIRST PHASE – SHOW JUMPING

Speed 325mpm with time allowed

Approx. 9 fences

Knockdown - 5 penalties

First refusal - 5 penalties

Second refusal - 10 penalties

Third refusal - Elimination

Fall of horse or rider -Elimination

Exceeding time allowed -  Elimination

SECOND PHASE – CROSS COUNTRY

Speed 350mpm with a 10 second time window

Approx. 9 fences

First refusal - 20 penalties

Second refusal - 40 penalties

Third refusal - Elimination

Fall of horse or rider - Elimination

There will be an optimum time in this section with a 10 second window

Any time UNDER optimum  -  1 penalty per second

Any time OVER optimum - 1 penalty per second above the 10 second window

Time penalties will not be incurred within the 10 second window but the ranking will be

decided on those with ZERO penalties closest to optimum time